百華夜光 -Hyakka Yako- review, rant-ish 8’D

I bought this on Stellaworth’s store in ikebu, on my day off 8’D
it’s been almost two weeks and I’m still hanging on one particular route 8’D lazyme
photo (1)

overall this game has beautiful cover but not really on the sprites and CGs :”< WHY OTOMATE WHY?!
I TOUGHT YOU HAD ALREADY FOUND THE PATH OF THE LIGHT AND WON'T COMEBACK TO YOUR OLD-CRAPPY SELF
BUT THIS GAME IS JUST…
disappointing :"<

they do have great theme, being in the Hana-machi, and all those oiran conflict thingy, BUT THE ROUTE FOR EACH DUDES, AND THE ROMANCE PROCESS ON EACH DUDES IS SO AWKWARD (well, actually I had only played one route lel )
I think it's more like 'Fast' rather than 'Awkward' (?) it's just like:

WHOA, You like him already?! You want to sacrifice your life for him already?! whoa whoa, wait girl, since when?! :o

-_-
but they do have a pretty sweet scene and nice chemistry between the heroine and the dudes if you entered his route, but the moment before you enter is just technically eloping with some random dudes www

the other bad part is the art :"<
I found some awkward CGs, the body proportions feels VERY awkward, but they do have astonishing background images :o I just kyannot understand how come they do that :o

and they have some beautiful music along the game too~

here's some random screencap i took while playing.

EXCUSE ME SIR, YOUR ASS AND THIGH IS LIKE VERY VERY EXPOSED
HOW COME THESE DUDES EXPOSE MOAR SKIN THAN THE BITCHES, I MEAN, THE GIRLS IS WORKING AS PROSTITUTES YET THEIR BODYGUARDS COSTUME IS A LOT MORE EFFIN SEXIER LOL
I FAILED TO PROCESS THIS ON MY BRAIN www
2015-03-02-221833

2015-02-25-140345

YESH HAKUREN , MIETA YO, CHOO MIETA YO 8’D
OF COURSE SONNA FUU NI MIETA YO, datte koe wa sakurai-san dashi, isho mo pervert-san mitai na kakko shiteiru shi //bricked
2015-03-02-214631

I hope I can full-com this series without damaging my precious brain ;;w;;
wish me luck everyone ;;w;;7

Haruka Matsuri 2015 15th Year Anniversary 「遥か祭2015~十五年の宴~」Repo~!

IMG_2740

MY FIRST NEOROMANCE EVENT EVER~!!!! XD <-the one who's been trying to chuusen for geten & corda event but always phail 8"D
the amount of cosplayer is so high compared to other event I attended before xD and actually it's been a long time since I play the last haruka 5 series, so I need a lil bit time to adapt to the fandom and remembering the character's name haha xDD

IMG_2741

me and my friend bought the S-seki but somehow we ended up on 2nd floor (A-seki) ;;w;; so they told us to go to the information and ask for compensation in Quo-card.
after that we got up to second floor, and search for seat no 76-77 AND IT IS THE EFFIN FRONT SEAT YEAHHHH XDD although it’s the 2nd floor, it’s still quite close and we’re on the front so I felt so happy and kya~h-kya-h-ing so much with my friend ww

around 10min before the event started the anfini dudes entertain us with some classic jokes and some goods promotion so we can throw our money again after the event 8″D
Continue reading Haruka Matsuri 2015 15th Year Anniversary 「遥か祭2015~十五年の宴~」Repo~!

Code:Realize~創世の姫君~ review [prologue rants mostly 8″D]

It’s the looong awaited package for me, I’d order this weeks ago, and somehow it got stuck on the shipping, but thank God, it’s finally arrived safely #phew 8″”D

my babies <3
my babies <3

now lemme rantsreview some part of the prologue (y)

IMG_2508
it all started with kind of creepy black screen filled with text on how our emoheroine feels so crappy and didn’t even ‘remember’ anymoar about her existence. and then suddenly the screen turns so bright it hurt my eyes btw :”< and I hear someone's talking about how HE loves her, but He's so sorry to 'alienate' her cause she a BAKEMONO apparently :o oh btw that voice turns out to be our papa, i mean heroine's papa, welp whatever PoV you choose my friend (y)

I bought this without reading the synopsis at all so I kind of surprised our heroine will have this kind of situation. The art so pretty I don't even bother with the synopsis 8D

Continue reading Code:Realize~創世の姫君~ review [prologue rants mostly 8″D]

-戦場の円舞曲- Senjou no Waltz – Limited Edition GET! <3

20141202-172311.jpg

YAAASSSHHH Finally I got my limited edition of Senjou no Waltz. Originally I planned to buy the LE of Code:realize but then realized the tokuten on Senjou Waltz is a lot moar delicious looking 8″D so O decided to bought the Senjou Waltz!
And I AM SO DELIGHTED WITH THE REAL THING DUDE ///w\\\ the box is BIGGER than any other LE vita games I’ve ever bought, the box is pretteh the booklet makes me drool and I got 2 CDs..
Yup, this time Otomate’s did not ruined my expectation <33

I guess I'll post everything else about the game after I finish mah bloody exam 8")

RE:VICE[D] Review-mostly rants 8D- (prologue part)

So I got tempted by otomate’s sinful project again, and ended up buying this on amazon 8″D
one thing for sure I regret nothing at all at this point after I bought the game. nau let’s stop the trash-talk and enter the review already 8D
{FRIENDLY REMINDER} Despite Living in Japan for more than a year now, my kanji-reading level is still shit-like-level, so I apologized first if there’s something I miss-translate-understand from the game 8DD

IMG_2256

Our heroine is one of the ‘4-kings’ that was choosen by the ‘God’ -Let’s call Him Maou- on the ‘Makai’ world.
apparently our lovely and mighty Maou choose to went for some adventure yo 8D
IMG_2259

Continue reading RE:VICE[D] Review-mostly rants 8D- (prologue part)

Hakuouki US ver OMG

omg though looks like i’m kinda late(?) with this info,
Hakuouki Will be released in US version by Aksys 14 feb 2012~ valentine~ <333
so that questioner they do back then didn't go to waste xD
they used english text and japanese voice YESH~~!!
here's some of the sample pic

lol it’s kinda odd the see their name written on romaji, but english text for complex kanji at hakuouki is always welcomed xDD

here’s the official site from Askys

[News] Fandisk of that popular game from otomate~

1. HanaOni will have a fandisk~~ yay~~ xDDD
the title is Hana Oni ~Yume no Tsuzuki~
will be released 2012, March~

hana oni fandisk

kya~~~h can’t wait to see moar Kaki’s blushing xDD

2. Isshoni Gohan X Otomate
isshoni gohan originaly is a Drama CD that is popular because of it’s uniqueness, they made the boy described as some famous food~ lol

official site

3. Scared Rider ZechS Portable~
this series will be ported to PSP~~
link

4. Arcana Familia -La storia della Arcana Famiglia- Character song mini album
01. 「 七つの海 」 / リベルタ starring 福山潤 (Nanatsu no Umi) / Liverta Starring Fukuyama Jun
02. 「 ピリオドの向こう側 」 / ノヴァ starring 代永翼 (Biriodo no mukou gawa) / Nova starring Toyonaga Tsubasa
03. 「 Amore Bambina!! 」 / デビト starring 吉野裕行 (Amore Bambina!!) / David starring Yoshino Hiroyuki
04. 「 Dance3~ハッピーハイテンション~ 」 / パーチェ starring 杉田智和 ※「3」は「三乗」 (Dance3~Happy high tension~) / Bache starring sugita tomokazu
05. 「 ひかり 」 / ルカ starring 中村悠一 (hikari) / Luka starring Nakamura Yuuichi
06. 「 Resolution 」 / ダンテ starring 小杉十郎太 (resolution) / Dante starring Jurota Kosugi

released date is still unknown~ ~_~
07. 「 月光 」 / ジョーリィ starring 遊佐浩二

Fangirl rants on her Otome Game , Anime ETC 8"D

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 61 other followers